Groups marked with an asterisk* are the designated Activity Controller. These groups are responsible for coordinating a roster that includes all groups listed for that activity. This means coordinate, not do it all by themselves!! NOTE: Every group is expected to provide leaders to assist with activities. If you only have one leader, then your duties need to be rostered around the times you are needed in camp. Any clarification should be obtained from admin.
A copy of the site map is displayed at https://www.gilweroo.com.au/2018-site-map

GroupSiteActivityGroupSiteActivity

Allansford131Challenge ValleyLynden Park Scout Group*212Run Grab Slide

Aspendale304CatapultsMacedon 1st*314Crate Stacking

Ava Makary Yarrambat552PyrographicsMalvern 13th705Sideshow Alley

Baden Powell Park*354Spider WebMansfield 1st521Air Rifles

Bairnsdale Scout Group*704Lyall's ChallengeMaroondah 1st325Speed Ball

Ballam Park 1st631BMX BikesMelbourne 6th601Air Rifles

Balnarring 1st522Twist OffMentone Scout Group317Speed Ball

Balwyn 1st514Twist OffMilleara 1st*606Volleyball

Beaconsfield 1st*553PyrographicsMont Albert North232Sideshow Alley

Beaumaris 3rd*527Rocket LaunchersMoonee Ponds 1st523Twist Off

Belmont 1st*133Challenge ValleyMordialloc 4th324Bubble Soccer

Bennettswood 1st201ArcheryMornington 1st529Remote Control Vehicles

Berwick 1st*351Bubble SoccerMornington 2nd*401Sumo Wrestling

Berwick Central*610BMX BikesMount Waverley 1st202Archery

Blackburn 1st/8th*701Courtesy BusMulgrave*204Mountain Boards

Blackburn 2nd726Flying FoxMyrtleford 1st112Challenge Valley

Brighton 15th705Sideshow AlleyNarre Warren North 1st632tba

Brighton 1st/14th*331Wild N WetNarre Warren Scout Group542Space Shuttle

Brunswick 5th*321Clay ModellingNarre Warren South333Wild N Wet

Brunswick 9th322Clay ModellingNoble Park 3rd*253T-Shirt Printing

Camberwell 19th303CatapultsNorth Balwyn 1st503Catch 4

Caroline Springs 1st*721Zorb BallsNorthcote 5th608Rocket Launchers

Carrum Downs 1st725Flying FoxNunawading 1st607Rocket Launchers

Casey 1st205Mountain BoardsPakenham242Run Grab Slide

Caulfield 10th*705Sideshow AlleyPaynesville 1st315Sumo Wrestling

Caulfield 5th523Twist OffPhillip Island404Sumo Wrestling

Chelsea Heights 1st221Lost PropertyPoint Cook 1st722Bush Putting

Cheltenham 1st/3rd246Rock ClimbingPrahran 2nd*727Flying Fox

Cheltenham 7th323Bubble SoccerRanelagh 1st124Challenge Valley

Coburg 1st311Clay ModellingReservoir 1st551Pyrographics

Cockatoo 1st728Flying FoxRingwood 4th*211Archery

Craigieburn 1st241Lyall's ChallengeRingwood East 3rd*721Bush Putting

Cranbourne 1st224Lyall's ChallengeRowville 1st*231Slot Cars

Deepdene525VolleyballSale316Sumo Wrestling

Devon Meadows 1st*247Rock ClimbingSandringham 1st705Sideshow Alley

Dingley403Sumo WrestlingSandringham 5th334tba

Doreen 1st123Challenge ValleySeymour 1st505Air Rifles

Dromana Sea Scouts530Remote Control VehiclesSomerville 1st*301Catapults

Edithvale 1st114TattoosSorrento Sea Scouts*126Movie

Emerald 1st243Run Grab SlideSouth Frankston 1st605Volleyball

Essendon 17th523Twist OffSt George609BMX Bikes

Footscray 5th554PyrographicsSt Mina Hallam703Sideshow Alley

Frankston Endeavour North517Remote Control VehiclesStrathmore 1st604Volleyball

Gembrook 1st731Slot CarsStrathmore 2nd302Catapults

Glen Iris 1st222Mountain BoardsTimboon 1st131Challenge Valley

Glen Waverley 2nd732Slot CarsTorquay 1st*702Lost Property

Greensborough 1st/2nd252T-Shirt PrintingTraralgon 1st313Crate Stacking

Grovedale 1st122Challenge ValleyTyabb 1st723Flying Fox

Heany Park Scout Group*101Water SlideUpper Beaconsfield 1st245Rock Climbing

Heatherdale 1st*502Catch 4Vermont 1st*528Remote Control Vehicles

Heathmont*312Speed BallVictorian Sea Scouts 1st342Wild N Wet

Heathmont 3rd353Speed BallWallan Wallan 1st742Sideshow Alley

Highton 1st131Challenge ValleyWarragul Scout Group104Tattoos

Inverloch 1st203Run Grab SlideWarrandyte132Challenge Valley

Iramoo 1st*524Twist OffWaverley Valley105Tattoos

Kilmore 1st741Courtesy BusWerribee 1st*602Air Rifles

Knox 4th*541Space ShuttleWilliams711Sideshow Alley

Knoxfield 1st244Run Grab SlideWilliamstown 4th125Challenge Valley

Lakeside Pakenham111Challenge ValleyWirringga Scout Group511Air Rifles

Langwarrin 1st251T-Shirt PrintingWodonga 3rd707Flying Fox

Lilydale 1st*103TattoosWoodend 2nd343Wild N Wet

Guaranteed
Weekend 
of Fun 
and Activities.

© 2019 Victorian Scout Gilweroo